`
 
 
Cameron Byrne
Tri Pen Osprey
 
 #66 D | Tri Pen Osprey
 
Hometown: Harbour Grace
YOB: 2004
Shot: left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL32235000042
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)300000006
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget310100006
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000002
TOTALS42336000058
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)00000002
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)00000004
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-1)10100000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)10100002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000004
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)01100002
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)00000002
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)00000002
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)01100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)00000002
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)00000002
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-1)00000004
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ Kings L (3-2)00000000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)00000004
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)00000004
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)01100002
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)00000004
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)000000014
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away22213000020
Home21134000038
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000002
Laval High School Cavaliers101100000
East Coast Blizzard821300000
Pinnacle Growlers11011000016
Western Kings 8011000026
Central Impact800000006
Halifax McDonalds Major Midget100000002
Weeks Major Midgets100000004
Steele Subaru Major Midgets100000000
King`s Edgehill Boys U18110100002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000002
In losses21123000020
In wins19224000036
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000002
December800000004
February411200004
January7213000010
March100000002
November601100004
October900000008
September5011000024
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000002
Friday711200008
Saturday15022000026
Sunday14202000018
Thursday201100000
Wednesday200000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019101100000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201826437000033
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
20182000000012
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2018211210000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201736011000052
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201626044000038
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2015300000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]