`
 
 
Joshua Kennedy
CBN Stars
 
  D | CBN Stars
 
Hometown: Carbonear
YOB: 2003
Shot: right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 180
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL32347000020
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget310110002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS42448100024
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)10110000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)01100002
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000006
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)10100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)01100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)10100002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)10100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-1)00000004
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ Kings L (3-2)00000000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)00000002
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)00000000
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away22325000018
Home21134100010
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000002
Laval High School Cavaliers101100004
East Coast Blizzard810100002
Pinnacle Growlers1101100008
Western Kings 812300008
Central Impact811200002
Halifax McDonalds Major Midget100000000
Weeks Major Midgets100000002
Steele Subaru Major Midgets100000000
King`s Edgehill Boys U18110110000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000002
In losses21325000012
In wins19134100014
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000002
December810100008
February401100004
January712310004
March100000000
November602200002
October920200006
September500000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000002
Friday711210002
Saturday1502200004
Sunday14314000014
Thursday201100004
Wednesday200000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019310110002
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019101100004
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201932347000020
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000002
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201831044000010
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2018201100000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201736437110020
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2017300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000004
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201626112100029
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015400000000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20152861016300014
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2014500000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]