`
 
 
Joshua Kennedy
Tri Pen Osprey
 
 #14 D | Tri Pen Osprey
 
Hometown: Carbonear
YOB: 2003
Shot: right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 180
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL32347000020
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget310110002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS42448100024
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)10110000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)01100002
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)01100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000006
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)10100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)01100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)10100002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)10100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-1)00000004
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ Kings L (3-2)00000000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)00000002
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)00000000
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away22325000018
Home21134100010
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000002
Laval High School Cavaliers101100004
East Coast Blizzard810100002
Pinnacle Growlers1101100008
Western Kings 812300008
Central Impact811200002
Halifax McDonalds Major Under-18100000000
Weeks Major Under-18s100000002
Steele Subaru Major Under-18s100000000
King`s Edgehill Boys U18110110000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000002
In losses21325000012
In wins19134100014
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000002
December810100008
February401100004
January712310004
March100000000
November602200002
October920200006
September500000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000002
Friday711210002
Saturday1502200004
Sunday14314000014
Thursday201100004
Wednesday200000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019101100004
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201831044000010
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2018201100000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201736437110020
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2017300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000004
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017410100002
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201626112100029
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016401100008
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015400000000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20152861016300014
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2014500000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]