`
 
 
Matthew King
CBN Stars
 
  For | CBN Stars
 
Hometown: Carbonear
YOB: 2003
Shot: left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 170
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL318513000018
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)301100002
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA311200008
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000006
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)1000000015
TOTALS419716000049
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000002
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)01100000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)000000015
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)00000002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000002
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)10100004
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000002
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000002
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)01100000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)01100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)10100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)10000004
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)01100002
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)00000002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)20200000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ Kings L (3-2)10100000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)10100000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)00000002
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)10100000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)01100000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away21448000027
Home21537000022
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
311100008
Laval High School Cavaliers100000000
East Coast Blizzard711200004
Pinnacle Growlers11336000010
Western Kings 812300002
Central Impact830300004
Halifax McDonalds Major Midget1000000015
Weeks Major Midgets100000002
Steele Subaru Major Midgets100000002
King`s Edgehill Boys U18100000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA311100008
In losses21246000031
In wins18628000010
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA311100008
December8224000010
February401100002
January6000000021
March100000000
November632500002
October920200004
September511200002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA311100008
Friday722400002
Saturday15325000023
Sunday13325000012
Thursday200000002
Wednesday200000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000006
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019100000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019318513000018
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019311200008
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201735448100014
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000000
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015411200000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]