`
 
 
Matthew King
Tripen Ice Under-18 Minor AAA
 
  For | Tripen Ice Under-18 Minor AAA
 
Hometown: Carbonear
YOB: 2003
Shot: left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 170
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL318513000018
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)301100002
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA311200008
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000006
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)1000000015
TOTALS419716000049
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000002
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)01100000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)000000015
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)00000002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000002
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)10100004
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000002
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000002
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)01100000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)01100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)10100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)10000004
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)01100002
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)00000002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)20200000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ Kings L (3-2)10100000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)10100000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)00000002
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)10100000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)01100000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away21448000027
Home21537000022
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
311100008
Laval High School Cavaliers100000000
East Coast Blizzard711200004
Pinnacle Growlers11336000010
Western Kings 812300002
Central Impact830300004
Halifax McDonalds Major Under-181000000015
Weeks Major Under-18s100000002
Steele Subaru Major Under-18s100000002
King`s Edgehill Boys U18100000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA311100008
In losses21246000031
In wins18628000010
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA311100008
December8224000010
February401100002
January6000000021
March100000000
November632500002
October920200004
September511200002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA311100008
Friday722400002
Saturday15325000023
Sunday13325000012
Thursday200000002
Wednesday200000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000006
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019100000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019318513000018
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019311200008
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201735448100014
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017410100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016200000000
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015411200000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]