`
 
 
 Liam Morgan
Pinnacle Growlers
 
 #2 D | Pinnacle Growlers
 
Hometown: Holyrood
YOB: 2004
Shot: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL22325100028
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA302200000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000000
TOTALS31347100028
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs OspreyL (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-0)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ Kings W (5-4)000000016
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 @ Kings W (5-2)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs HalifaxL (4-0)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ MustangsW (6-5)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs WolfpackL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 @ OspreyL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs OspreyW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs OspreyL (3-1)00000002
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000004
Thursday, December 5th, 2019 @ BlizzardW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-1)10110000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs ImpactW (4-0)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs WolfpackL (7-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs NorthernL (3-2)01100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ GraalL (5-3)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ Kings W (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ Kings L (4-3)10100000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs OspreyL (5-3)00000002
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs OspreyW (7-1)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Kings W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Kings W (8-4)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 @ ImpactW (6-0)00000000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-0)01100002
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 @ BlizzardW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 @ BlizzardW (4-2)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away12213000022
Home1913410006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
302200000
Tri Pen Osprey800000006
East Coast Blizzard710100004
Western Kings 6101000016
Central Impact412310002
Halifax McDonalds Major Under-18100000000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs100000000
Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA302200000
In losses1110100008
In Wins17224100020
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA302200000
December610110008
February4000000016
January500000000
March100000000
November511200002
October300000000
September411200002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA302200000
Friday300000000
Saturday1122400004
Sunday12101100024
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
201825347200040
BNS Gladiators
HNL - Bantam A
2018520210000
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20171500000004
BNS Guardians
U15 A
201723167000012
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000000
BNS Guardians
Bantam A
2017401100000
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017300000000
BNS Cobras
U13 A
201624527300020
BNS Cobras
HNL - Peewee A
2016510100000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]