`
 
 
Corey Parsons
Ascension Astros
 
 #9 D | Ascension Astros
 
Hometown: Bareneed
YOB: 2002
Shot: Right
Height: 6'5
Weight: 212
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL3081826301054
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)312300004
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget3000000010
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget (Playoffs)100000002
TOTALS4092029301070
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ GrowlersW (6-1)02200000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-0)00000002
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ GrowlersL (3-1)10100002
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)10110004
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-1)02200002
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ HalifaxL (2-0)00000002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs EdgehillW (3-2)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ SteelesL (2-1)00000002
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WeeksL (4-0)00000008
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)02200008
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 vs Kings W (5-2)10100000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 vs GrowlersW (5-4)02200000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-1)10100004
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)10110000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-1)00000004
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-2)00000002
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-5)02200000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-2)00000006
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)01100000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ RothesayL (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs WildL (5-0)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ IslandersW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs ImpactW (3-1)01100004
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-2)12300000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ GrowlersW (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-1)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-3)01100002
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (8-2)000000012
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (3-2)01100002
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ ImpactW (2-1)10110002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (2-0)01100002
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (7-3)01100000
Friday, September 27th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)11200100
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away194812300040
Home2151217001030
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000000
East Coast Blizzard8246100022
Pinnacle Growlers11279100012
Western Kings 6246000014
Central Impact8358101010
Halifax McDonalds Major Midget100000002
Weeks Major Midgets100000008
Steele Subaru Major Midgets100000002
King`s Edgehill Boys U18100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000000
In losses204812200048
In wins1751217101022
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000000
December8246100016
February320210008
January7145000022
March102200000
November614500004
October7134100018
September523500102
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000000
Friday732500104
Saturday14459100040
Sunday1321214200014
Thursday100000002
Wednesday2011000010
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20193081826301054
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
20193000000010
Ascension Astros
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2018101100000
CBN Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018200000000
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018100000000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
20182000000012
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20182731114100065
CBN Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2017300000002
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201731224000034
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017413400000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
2017300000002
Ascension Astros
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017201100002
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2017301100004
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20162761117300060
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20152611200004
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201427066000026

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]