Jack Connors  |  #23


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2003  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Jack Connors

YOB: 2003
Hometown: CBS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 27th08:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Mavericks 1
[Schedule Updated]
Feildian GardensFriday, November 27th09:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Warriors Feildian GardensFriday, November 27th7:45pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, November 28th07:45pm
Tigers 1 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaSaturday, November 28th09:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, November 29th07:45pm
Huskies 2 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSunday, November 29th8:30pm
Huskies 1 vs Pioneers 2 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, December 4th7:40pm
Mavericks 2 vs Pioneers 1 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, December 4th9:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSunday, December 6th8:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 11th08:30pm
Patriots 2 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, December 11th8:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 12th08:30pm
Patriots 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSaturday, December 12th09:00pm
Kings vs Growlers Goulds Sports ArenaSunday, December 13th09:15am
Falcons 2 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaSunday, December 13th8:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 18th08:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 19th08:30pm
Falcons 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSaturday, December 19th8:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 20th10:00am
Pioneers 1 vs Cavaliers 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 23rd8:00pm
Highlanders 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSunday, January 3rd8:30pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 3rd8:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 8th08:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, January 8th8:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 9th08:30pm
Cavaliers 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSaturday, January 9th09:00pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 10th04:30pm
Huskies 2 vs Pioneers 2 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, January 15th09:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Huskies 1 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, January 15th7:40pm
Warriors vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSaturday, January 16th09:00pm
Patriots 2 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaFriday, January 22nd8:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 23rd9:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Patriots 1 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, January 29th8:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 30th9:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
Cardinals vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSunday, January 31st8:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Falcons 2 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, February 5th7:40pm
Monarchs vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, February 5th8:30pm
Pioneers 1 vs Falcons 1 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, February 5th9:00pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 6th9:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, February 10th8:00pm
Highlanders 1 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, February 12th8:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL944810004
TOTALS944810004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)10100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs OspreyL (5-4)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ ImpactW (9-2)11210000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 @ ImpactW (2-1)01100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)01100000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)11200000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ Kings L (5-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away724610002
Home630300008
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 1100000002
vs Mobile Monarchs100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey320200002
vs Western Kings 312300000
vs Central Impact312310002
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 2110100004
vs PWC Cavaliers 2100000000
In Losses730300006
In Ties100000002
In Wins524610002
November11437100010
October211200000
Friday421300004
Saturday432510000
Sunday401100006
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020410100006
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Metro High School Hockey
2020101100000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Metro
20191361016000022
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019301100004
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019307411200030
Pinnacle Growlers
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019312300002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019100000002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Tier 1
2018302200004
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
20183101100010
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 1
Metro
20189347000016
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201830347010016
Tri-Com Thunder
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017430320002
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
Marco Bantam AAA
2017311200000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201736141933400048
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017310100002
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2016312300000
BNS Guardians
HNL - Bantam A
2016622400000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
20162517825100026
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015402200000
TriCom AAA PeeWee Thunder
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2015281081830008
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]