James Noftall  |  #5


For  |  190 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2003  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


James Noftall

YOB: 2003
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 190 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 27th08:30pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, November 28th07:45pm
Vikings 1 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 28th9:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, November 29th07:45pm
Vikings 1 vs Cavaliers 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, November 29th8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Cavaliers 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 2nd8:00pm
Vikings 2 vs Tigers 2 Feildian GardensFriday, December 4th09:00pm
Cavaliers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, December 5th9:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, December 5th9:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 11th08:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensFriday, December 11th7:45pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 12th08:30pm
Vikings 1 vs Warriors Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 12th9:00pm
Kings vs Growlers Goulds Sports ArenaSunday, December 13th09:15am
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 18th08:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 19th08:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, December 19th9:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 20th10:00am
Huskies 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, December 20th8:30pm
Patriots 1 vs Vikings 2 Glacier (2)Monday, December 21st8:30pm
Vikings 1 vs Mavericks 2 Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, December 22nd7:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, January 2nd9:30pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 3rd8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Monarchs Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaWednesday, January 6th6:45pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 8th08:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Falcons 1 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, January 8th9:00pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 9th08:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Highlanders 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 9th9:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 10th04:30pm
Huskies 1 vs Vikings 1 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, January 11th8:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensFriday, January 15th09:00pm
Patriots 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensFriday, January 15th7:45pm
Vikings 2 vs Cavaliers 1 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, January 16th9:30pm
Patriots 1 vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 17th8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Mavericks 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 20th8:00pm
Huskies 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensFriday, January 22nd07:45pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 23rd9:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Warriors Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 27th8:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 30th9:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
Patriots 2 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 31st8:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 6th9:30pm
Cardinals vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, February 7th8:30pm
Falcons 2 vs Vikings 1 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, February 8th8:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 13th09:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL8347000022
TOTALS8347000022
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)10100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs OspreyL (5-4)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ ImpactW (9-2)01100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)101000020
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)12300000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ Kings L (5-3)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away5235000022
Home411200000
vs Mobile Monarchs100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey311200000
vs Western Kings 3224000022
vs Central Impact201100000
In Losses411200002
In Wins5235000020
November7224000020
October212300002
Friday301100002
Saturday313400000
Sunday3202000020
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Metro High School Hockey
2020100000000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019220200002
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019311200000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2019612300004
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019299413000028
Pinnacle Growlers
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000008
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019111200000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Tier 1
2018301100000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018200000002
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
20183020200004
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2018521300002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018100000002
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017402200008
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2017331400000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20173412921000049
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017301100000
BNS Centurions
HNL - Bantam A
2016613400000
BNS Centurions
U15 A
201622369001012
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015420200002
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2015258816000029
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]