Charles Walsh  |  #27


150 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2004  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Charles Walsh

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 27th08:30pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, November 28th07:45pm
Vikings 1 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 28th9:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, November 29th07:45pm
Vikings 1 vs Cavaliers 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, November 29th8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Cavaliers 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 2nd8:00pm
Vikings 2 vs Tigers 2 Feildian GardensFriday, December 4th09:00pm
Cavaliers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, December 5th9:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, December 5th9:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 11th08:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensFriday, December 11th7:45pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 12th08:30pm
Vikings 1 vs Warriors Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 12th9:00pm
Kings vs Growlers Goulds Sports ArenaSunday, December 13th09:15am
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 18th08:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 19th08:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, December 19th9:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 20th10:00am
Huskies 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, December 20th8:30pm
Patriots 1 vs Vikings 2 Glacier (2)Monday, December 21st8:30pm
Vikings 1 vs Mavericks 2 Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, December 22nd7:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, January 2nd9:30pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 3rd8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Monarchs Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaWednesday, January 6th6:45pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 8th08:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Falcons 1 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, January 8th9:00pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 9th08:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Highlanders 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 9th9:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 10th04:30pm
Huskies 1 vs Vikings 1 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, January 11th8:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensFriday, January 15th09:00pm
Patriots 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensFriday, January 15th7:45pm
Vikings 2 vs Cavaliers 1 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, January 16th9:30pm
Patriots 1 vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 17th8:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Mavericks 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 20th8:00pm
Huskies 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensFriday, January 22nd07:45pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 23rd9:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Warriors Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 27th8:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 30th9:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
Patriots 2 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 31st8:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 6th9:30pm
Cardinals vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, February 7th8:30pm
Falcons 2 vs Vikings 1 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, February 8th8:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 13th09:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL9224100010
TOTALS9224100010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000002
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs OspreyL (5-4)10100004
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ ImpactW (9-2)01100000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 @ ImpactW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)01100000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)00000004
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ Kings L (5-3)10110000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away612310004
Home412300006
vs Tri Pen Osprey310100006
vs Western Kings 311210004
vs Central Impact301100000
vs Roncalli Cardinals102200000
In Losses420210006
In Wins604400004
November814500006
October210110004
Friday422410004
Saturday301100006
Sunday301100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020102200000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019200000000
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019200000000
BNS Crushers
U15 A
2019100000000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2019400000000
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
201931112100016
Pinnacle Growlers
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019101100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018301100000
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000004
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201827257100024
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017401100000
BNS Crushers
U15 A
20171902200006
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2017300000000
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2016276713400026
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016400000002
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015412300000
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20152602200004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]