Morgan Porter  |  #14


For  |  165 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Morgan Porter

YOB: 2004
Hometown: CBS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 165 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, November 6th07:30pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, November 7th10:00am
Kings vs Growlers Feildian GardensFriday, November 12th08:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Feildian GardensSaturday, November 13th07:45pm
Kings vs Growlers Feildian GardensSunday, November 14th11:00am
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensFriday, December 3rd08:30pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSaturday, December 4th07:45pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSunday, December 5th11:00am
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL133912000031
TOTALS133912000031
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs ImpactW (7-1)02200004
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs ImpactW (2-0)00000002
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs ImpactW (8-3)10100004
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ OspreyW (6-4)01100000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ OspreyW (5-1)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ OspreyL (2-1)01100000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-6)10100000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ Kings W (9-0)11200004
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ Kings W (10-3)03300000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (7-3)00000002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (8-3)01100000
Sunday, September 12th, 2021 vs BlizzardW (5-1)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs Kings W (11-3)000000015
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away626800004
Home7134000027
vs Tri Pen Osprey302200000
vs East Coast Blizzard301100002
vs Western Kings 4246000019
vs Central Impact3123000010
In Losses101100000
In Wins123811000031
October93811000014
September4011000017
Friday4145000019
Saturday412300006
Sunday513400006
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020304400002
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2020900000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro High School Hockey
2020146814000010
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019110100002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019424600000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
U18 AAA Minor
201912891700000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019311200000
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019500000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019200000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro
2019147111810000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
20182114822210024
BNS Guardians
HNL - Bantam A
2018525700002
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017400000000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
2017622410000
BNS Jackals
HNL - Peewee A
2016532510000
BNS Jackals
U13 A
2016257512300020
BNS Wolverines
U13 A
2015201100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]