Owen Sparkes  |  #28


For  |  145 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2004  |   CBN Junior StarsStars


Owen Sparkes

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Bay Roberts
Shoots: right
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, October 22nd07:45pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, October 29th7:30pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, October 30th07:30pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, October 31st10:00am
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, October 31st7:15pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, November 5th07:45pm
Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 5th7:30pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, November 6th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 6th7:00pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, November 7th10:15am
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 12th7:30pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 19th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 27th08:15pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, November 30th7:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensFriday, December 3rd08:30pm
Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSaturday, December 4th07:45pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSunday, December 5th11:00am
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 7th7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 21st7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, February 4th08:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, February 6th10:00am
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL1010212400020
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League200000002
TOTALS1210212400022
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-4)11210004
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (5-1)10100000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs GrowlersW (2-1)20220002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Kings L (9-6)20210000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Kings W (3-2)10100000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-2)10100000
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ ImpactL (5-4)000000014
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (8-3)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (3-1)10100000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ Kings W (6-5)11200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away3112000014
Home9911040008
vs East Coast Blizzard110100000
vs Pinnacle Growlers441530006
vs Western Kings 451610000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades100000002
vs Central Impact1000000014
vs Paradise Junior Warriors100000000
In Losses6516200018
In Wins651620004
October541530008
September7617100014
Friday551620004
Saturday4202000014
Sunday231420004
Tuesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20211010212400020
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
202024131932100010
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019326612110010
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100002
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
U15 AAA
201824221133400010
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2018203300000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018330300000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
U15 AAA
20173510919100012
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017310100000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017412300000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
U13 AAA
201626171431400022
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015411200002
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
U13 AAA
20152481018000022
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]