Andrew Veitch  |  #8


For  |  180 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2004  |   Pinnacle GrowlersGrowlers


Andrew Veitch

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 6'1
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 27th08:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Cardinals CBS ArenaFriday, November 27th8:30pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, November 28th07:45pm
Vikings 1 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 28th9:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, November 29th07:45pm
Highlanders 1 vs Tigers 1 Feildian GardensFriday, December 4th7:45pm
Tigers 2 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 9th8:00pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 11th08:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 12th08:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, December 12th9:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Goulds Sports ArenaSunday, December 13th09:15am
Highlanders 1 vs Mavericks 2 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, December 14th8:30pm
Huskies 2 vs Highlanders 1 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 16th8:00pm
Cavaliers 2 vs Highlanders 1 Feildian GardensFriday, December 18th07:45pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 18th08:30pm
Cavaliers 1 vs Highlanders 2 Feildian GardensFriday, December 18th09:00pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 19th08:30pm
Huskies 1 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 19th9:00pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 20th10:00am
Highlanders 1 vs Cardinals CBS ArenaSunday, December 20th8:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Monarchs Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaWednesday, December 23rd6:45pm
Highlanders 2 vs Patriots 1 CBS ArenaSaturday, January 2nd09:00pm
Patriots 2 vs Highlanders 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 2nd9:30pm
Highlanders 1 vs Pioneers 2 CBS ArenaSunday, January 3rd8:30pm
Falcons 2 vs Highlanders 1 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 6th8:00pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 8th08:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, January 8th8:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 9th08:30pm
Vikings 2 vs Highlanders 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 9th9:30pm
Blizzard vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 10th04:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Highlanders 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 10th8:30pm
Falcons 1 vs Highlanders 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 16th9:30pm
Tigers 1 vs Highlanders 2 Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, January 19th7:30pm
Mavericks 1 vs Highlanders 1 Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 23rd9:00pm
Highlanders 1 vs Tigers 2 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, January 25th8:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Warriors vs Highlanders 2 Paradise Double Ice Complex (B)Friday, January 29th9:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Mavericks 2 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, January 30th9:30pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
Highlanders 2 vs Huskies 2 Glacier (2)Monday, February 1st8:30pm
Huskies 1 vs Highlanders 1 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, February 3rd8:00pm
Patriots 2 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Saturday, February 6th9:30pm
Highlanders 1 vs Patriots 1 Glacier (2)Monday, February 8th8:30pm
Pioneers 2 vs Highlanders 2 Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, February 10th8:00pm
Highlanders 1 vs Pioneers 1 CBS ArenaFriday, February 12th8:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 13th09:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL943710002
TOTALS943710002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs OspreyL (5-4)10100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)01100002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ ImpactW (9-2)22400000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 @ ImpactW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ Kings W (6-4)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ Kings L (5-3)10110000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away733610002
Home620200002
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 1100000002
vs PWC Cavaliers 1100000000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors100000000
vs Mobile Monarchs110100000
vs Tri Pen Osprey310100000
vs Western Kings 310110000
vs Central Impact323500002
In Losses520210002
In Ties100000000
In Wins733600002
November1143700004
October210110000
Friday320210000
Saturday432500000
Sunday401100004
Wednesday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Heart Highlanders 1
Metro High School Hockey
2020410100002
Pinnacle Growlers
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000000
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019315712000032
Holy Heart Highlanders 1
St. John`s
2019622400002
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019310100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201827101121200018
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018400000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018321300004
BNS Crushers
U15 A
20172040400008
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017421300000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016410110002
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2016279413300018
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]