Jacob Kennedy


150 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2005  |   CBN Junior StarsStars


Jacob Kennedy

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Carbonear
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, October 22nd07:45pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, October 29th7:30pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, October 30th07:30pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, October 31st10:00am
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, October 31st7:15pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, November 5th07:45pm
Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 5th7:30pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, November 6th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 6th7:00pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, November 7th10:15am
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 12th7:30pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, November 19th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 27th08:15pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, November 30th7:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensFriday, December 3rd08:30pm
Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSaturday, December 4th07:45pm
Osprey vs Growlers Feildian GardensSunday, December 5th11:00am
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 7th7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 21st7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, February 4th08:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, February 6th10:00am
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL10426000046
TOTALS10426000046
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (6-4)00000004
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (5-1)00000006
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs GrowlersW (2-1)000000014
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs Kings L (9-6)202000010
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Kings W (3-2)00000004
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs Kings W (7-2)11200002
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 @ ImpactL (5-4)00000006
Saturday, September 11th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (8-3)00000000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 vs BlizzardL (3-1)01100000
Friday, September 10th, 2021 @ Kings W (6-5)10100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away210100006
Home8325000040
vs East Coast Blizzard101100000
vs Pinnacle Growlers4000000024
vs Western Kings 4415000016
vs Central Impact100000006
In Losses6213000026
In Wins4213000020
October3000000024
September7426000022
Friday4224000016
Saturday4000000016
Sunday2202000014
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
202110426000046
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
202024112000058
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
U15 AAA
201916235000016
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019311210004
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
U15 AAA
2018710100000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
U13 AAA
20173116723300022
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
Marco PeeWee AAA
2017410100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]